Free Shipping On All Orders

 

In order to receive a full refund of merchandise:
 

  • Please log into your account at the Log in link at the top of the web site. There you can request support.
  • Within 24 hours, a customer service representative will respond with instructions on how to return the merchandise.
  • The merchandise must not be physically damaged or modified. 
  • Physical damage during shipping is covered by shipping insurance. 
  • Please apply for shipping insurance refund. Do not return for credit in this case.
  • Any parts in sealed retail packaging such as flash memory, may not be opened if you are requesting a return. Anti-static bags may be opened. 
  • Computer memory, server memory and notebook memory may be tried before returning.
  • Memory Wholesalers, Inc. gives you 14days  to contact us regarding a credit.
  • The 14 days is from the date you receive the product, until the date you contact us regarding the need for return.
  • If you contact us after 14 days of the date of delivery, but on or before 30 days, a 15% restocking fee will apply to the return.
  • After 30 days, returns for refund are not accepted.
  • We do not refund shipping charges in either direction.
  • Try using our memory alone in your system. 
  • Install the largest capacity module first. 
  • Make sure the memory is seated in properly. 
  • Dust off the memory socket. 
  • Update the BIOS to the latest version.  


If you have an item which needs to be returned for repair or replacement, please log into your account at the Log in link at the top of the web site. There you can request support.

[profiler]
Memory usage: real: 9437184, emalloc: 9119848
Code ProfilerTimeCntEmallocRealMem
mage0.5409100
mage::app::init::system_config0.0005127,432262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Cache0.0008191,9840
config/load-modules0.160413,992262,144
config/load-modules-declaration0.03601123,504262,144
mage::app::init::apply_db_schema_updates0.015711,217,1681,048,576
DISPATCH EVENT:resource_get_tablename0.0003313,7440
config/load-db0.1550142,768524,288
mage::app::init::stores0.00351583,912262,144
mage::app::init_front_controller0.00231146,3440
mage::app::init_front_controller::collect_routers0.0017178,2560
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_front_init_routers0.0004157,3120
mage::dispatch::db_url_rewrite0.00171128,2000
mage::dispatch::routers_match0.1861100
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch0.05431772,112786,432
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Layout0.0004134,2800
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Session0.0011126,0720
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch::load_area::frontend::design0.0011198,736262,144
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch::load_area::frontend::translate0.0462180,904524,288
Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package::getFilename0.00296365,5680
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_predispatch0.00511450,4720
OBSERVER: log0.00301133,7200
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Log_Model_Visitor0.0002115,9680
OBSERVER: pagecache0.0004118,9040
OBSERVER: persistent0.00083149,2560
OBSERVER: persistent_quote0.00051130,1200
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Customer_Model_Session0.0003181,2240
mage::dispatch::controller::action::cms_page_view0.1303100
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_layout_load_before0.0002110,9360
mage::dispatch::controller::action::cms_page_view::layout_load0.0783168,432262,144
layout/package_update: default0.0741122,2240
layout/db_update: default0.0537100
layout/db_update: cms_page0.0528100
layout/db_update: STORE_default0.0522100
layout/db_update: THEME_frontend_default_majormemory0.0518100
layout/db_update: cms_page_view0.0513100
layout/db_update: page_two_columns_right0.0507100
layout/db_update: customer_logged_out0.0500100
mage::dispatch::controller::action::cms_page_view::layout_generate_xml0.001015600
mage::dispatch::controller::action::cms_page_view::layout_generate_blocks0.018613,508,6643,407,872
BLOCK: formkey0.00041120,5760
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_prepare_layout_before0.0003522,9040
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_prepare_layout_after0.0002522,9040
DISPATCH EVENT:core_layout_block_create_after0.0002522,9040
BLOCK: root0.0008168,9840
BLOCK: head0.0002171,184262,144
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addJs0.00011320,0560
BLOCK: js_cookies0.0003164,3520
BLOCK: after_body_start0.00031106,1360
BLOCK: global_notices0.0002162,704262,144
BLOCK: header0.0002163,2240
BLOCK: top.links0.0002165,5680
BLOCK: store_language0.0002165,0800
BLOCK: top.container0.0002154,7440
BLOCK: breadcrumbs0.0003162,616262,144
BLOCK: global_messages0.0005178,9760
BLOCK: footer0.0004198,6640
BLOCK: core_profiler0.0002154,032262,144
BLOCK: cms_footer_links0.0002154,4160
BLOCK ACTION: top.links -> addLink0.0007240,120262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Url0.00043722,2960
BLOCK: catalog.topnav0.00051174,856262,144
BLOCK ACTION: left.permanent.callout -> setImgAlt0.0002124,9200
BLOCK: catalog.compare.sidebar0.00051221,808262,144
BLOCK ACTION: footer_links -> addLink0.0011456,8720
BLOCK: catalog_product_price_template0.0002153,8720
BLOCK: return_link0.00061134,728262,144
BLOCK: checkout_cart_link0.0002163,1760
BLOCK ACTION: checkout_cart_link -> addCartLink0.00111122,1520
BLOCK ACTION: checkout_cart_link -> addCheckoutLink0.0003120,0080
BLOCK: cart_sidebar0.00041137,296262,144
BLOCK: paypal.partner.top_cart.shortcut0.00041147,7680
BLOCK: right.poll0.00041112,016262,144
BLOCK: right.reports.product.viewed0.00041154,8800
BLOCK: right.reports.product.compared0.0003179,880262,144
BLOCK: google_analytics0.0002164,4160
BLOCK: wishlist_link0.0002168,6720
BLOCK: wishlist_sidebar0.00041167,616262,144
BLOCK: paypaluk.partner.top_cart.shortcut0.0002163,7840
BLOCK: head_rss0.0003166,304262,144
BLOCK: left.newsletter0.0003163,0000
BLOCK: awrma.customer.footerlinkadder0.0002154,7120
BLOCK ACTION: awrma.customer.footerlinkadder -> addLink0.0005141,0080
BLOCK: cms_page0.0006172,6240
BLOCK: sale.reorder.sidebar0.0003163,9120
mage::dispatch::controller::action::cms_page_view::layout_render0.0298100
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_to_html_before0.0001271,7040
frontend/default/majormemory/template/page/2columns-right.phtml0.02831663,680786,432
frontend/default/majormemory/template/page/html/head.phtml0.01711251,736262,144
Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package::getSkinUrl0.00131011,9760
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_to_html_after0.0001261,6560
frontend/default/majormemory/template/directory/js/optional_zip_countries.phtml0.0005124,4560
frontend/default/majormemory/template/page/html/header.phtml0.0040166,264262,144
frontend/default/majormemory/template/page/template/links.phtml0.0011136,960262,144
frontend/default/majormemory/template/catalog/navigation/top.phtml0.001214,7520
frontend/default/majormemory/template/callouts/left_col.phtml0.00171208,6400
frontend/default/majormemory/template/page/html/footer.phtml0.001518,3200