Free Shipping On All Orders

Under Regulation 4 of the Environmental Information Regulations (EIR), environmental information relevant to the functions of the Security Service, which does not adversely affect national security, is published below. January-December 2009 Annual costs of main utilities used by the Security Service Electricity consumption: 32,375,859kWh (Kilowatt hours) - cost £3,581,525.00 Gas consumption: 7,557,201kWh (Kilowatt hours) - cost £214,903.00 Water consumption: Mains water supply - 27,354 cubic metres - cost £41,022.00 Private water supply (from Thames House boreholes*) - 68,310 cubic metres - cost £39,077.00 * not used for drinking/cooking but for heating/cooling the building. Waste arising: 1,546.05 tonnes Recycling rate: 55.6% January-December 2008 Annual costs of main utilities used by the Security Service Electricity consumption: 32,414,611kWh (Kilowatt hours) - cost £2,668,332.00 Gas consumption: 7,833,061kWh (Kilowatt hours) - cost £218,443.00 Water consumption: Mains water supply - 24,156 cubic metres - cost £39,371.00 Private water supply (from Thames House boreholes*) - 64,313 cubic metres - cost £34,409.00 * not used for drinking/cooking but for heating/cooling the building. Waste arising: 1,355.07 tonnes Recycling rate: 49.32% January-December 2007 Annual costs of main utilities used by the Security Service Electricity consumption: 32,007,475kWh (Kilowatt hours) - cost £2,168,543.00 Gas consumption: 7,172,808kWh (Kilowatt hours) - cost £180,439.00

[profiler]
Memory usage: real: 9437184, emalloc: 9117800
Code ProfilerTimeCntEmallocRealMem
mage0.5421100
mage::app::init::system_config0.0009127,432262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Cache0.0008191,9840
config/load-modules0.161013,992262,144
config/load-modules-declaration0.03311123,504262,144
mage::app::init::apply_db_schema_updates0.014411,217,1441,048,576
DISPATCH EVENT:resource_get_tablename0.0003313,7440
config/load-db0.1567142,768524,288
mage::app::init::stores0.00361583,960262,144
mage::app::init_front_controller0.00141146,3440
mage::app::init_front_controller::collect_routers0.0008178,2560
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_front_init_routers0.0004157,3120
mage::dispatch::db_url_rewrite0.00241128,2000
mage::dispatch::routers_match0.1855100
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch0.05921771,984786,432
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Layout0.0004134,2800
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Session0.0010126,0720
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch::load_area::frontend::design0.0011198,736262,144
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch::load_area::frontend::translate0.0508180,848524,288
Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package::getFilename0.00266365,5680
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_predispatch0.00541450,4000
OBSERVER: log0.00321133,8400
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Log_Model_Visitor0.0002115,9680
OBSERVER: pagecache0.0003118,8320
OBSERVER: persistent0.00093149,1440
OBSERVER: persistent_quote0.00051130,1200
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Customer_Model_Session0.0004181,2240
mage::dispatch::controller::action::cms_page_view0.1249100
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_layout_load_before0.0003110,9360
mage::dispatch::controller::action::cms_page_view::layout_load0.0786168,440262,144
layout/package_update: default0.0738122,2240
layout/db_update: default0.0482100
layout/db_update: cms_page0.0471100
layout/db_update: STORE_default0.0466100
layout/db_update: THEME_frontend_default_majormemory0.0459100
layout/db_update: cms_page_view0.0455100
layout/db_update: page_two_columns_right0.0449100
layout/db_update: customer_logged_out0.0440100
mage::dispatch::controller::action::cms_page_view::layout_generate_xml0.001015600
mage::dispatch::controller::action::cms_page_view::layout_generate_blocks0.018413,508,6803,407,872
BLOCK: formkey0.00041120,6000
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_prepare_layout_before0.0003522,9040
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_prepare_layout_after0.0002522,9040
DISPATCH EVENT:core_layout_block_create_after0.0002522,9040
BLOCK: root0.0008168,9840
BLOCK: head0.0002171,184262,144
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addJs0.00011320,0320
BLOCK: js_cookies0.0003164,3520
BLOCK: after_body_start0.00031106,1360
BLOCK: global_notices0.0002162,688262,144
BLOCK: header0.0002163,2240
BLOCK: top.links0.0003165,5680
BLOCK: store_language0.0002165,0800
BLOCK: top.container0.0002154,7440
BLOCK: breadcrumbs0.0002162,608262,144
BLOCK: global_messages0.0004178,9760
BLOCK: footer0.0004198,6640
BLOCK: core_profiler0.0002154,040262,144
BLOCK: cms_footer_links0.0002154,4160
BLOCK ACTION: top.links -> addLink0.0007240,120262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Url0.00043722,2960
BLOCK: catalog.topnav0.00051174,856262,144
BLOCK ACTION: left.permanent.callout -> setImgAlt0.0002124,9200
BLOCK: catalog.compare.sidebar0.00051221,816262,144
BLOCK ACTION: footer_links -> addLink0.0011456,8720
BLOCK: catalog_product_price_template0.0002153,8720
BLOCK: return_link0.00051134,728262,144
BLOCK: checkout_cart_link0.0003163,1760
BLOCK ACTION: checkout_cart_link -> addCartLink0.00111122,1520
BLOCK ACTION: checkout_cart_link -> addCheckoutLink0.0004120,0080
BLOCK: cart_sidebar0.00041137,296262,144
BLOCK: paypal.partner.top_cart.shortcut0.00041147,7680
BLOCK: right.poll0.00041111,992262,144
BLOCK: right.reports.product.viewed0.00041154,8800
BLOCK: right.reports.product.compared0.0002179,896262,144
BLOCK: google_analytics0.0003164,4160
BLOCK: wishlist_link0.0002168,6720
BLOCK: wishlist_sidebar0.00041167,608262,144
BLOCK: paypaluk.partner.top_cart.shortcut0.0002163,7840
BLOCK: head_rss0.0003166,304262,144
BLOCK: left.newsletter0.0002163,0000
BLOCK: awrma.customer.footerlinkadder0.0002154,7120
BLOCK ACTION: awrma.customer.footerlinkadder -> addLink0.0005141,0080
BLOCK: cms_page0.0006172,6560
BLOCK: sale.reorder.sidebar0.0003163,9120
mage::dispatch::controller::action::cms_page_view::layout_render0.0240100
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_to_html_before0.0001271,7040
frontend/default/majormemory/template/page/2columns-right.phtml0.02221662,256786,432
frontend/default/majormemory/template/page/html/head.phtml0.01121251,760262,144
Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package::getSkinUrl0.00101011,9760
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_to_html_after0.0001261,6560
frontend/default/majormemory/template/directory/js/optional_zip_countries.phtml0.0004124,4560
frontend/default/majormemory/template/page/html/header.phtml0.0043166,264262,144
frontend/default/majormemory/template/page/template/links.phtml0.0012136,960262,144
frontend/default/majormemory/template/callouts/left_col.phtml0.00171208,6160
frontend/default/majormemory/template/page/html/footer.phtml0.001418,3200