Free Shipping On All Orders


Memory Wholesalers provides a full line of approved and third party memory upgrades for desktops, notebooks, routers, laser printers and workstations made by Apple, Cisco, Dell, HP, Compaq, IBM and Sun to name a few. Whatever the product, our special combination of price, quality and services makes Memory Wholesalers your very best choice. Our goal is to provide you with the very best for less.
 

 We offer a vast array of original and third party modules such as 30-Pin, 72-Pin, 80-Pin, 100-Pin, 144-Pin, 168-Pin, 184-Pin, 200-Pin 204-pin and 240-Pin modules built with EDO, Fast Page, SDRAM, Flash, Rambus and the latest in memory chip tehcnology: DDR I, II, III. Memory Wholesalers' DRAM-based memory product line offers upgrade solutions for desktops, notebooks, servers, printers, hubs, and routers. Our flash card lineup allows digital camera users to upgrade the devices' memory for maximum performance. The card line consists of various formats including CompactFlash, SD Memory Card, SmartMedia, MultiMediaCard, RS-MMC, and xD Picture Cards.
 

We also carry a full line of CPU chips made by Intel and AMD, including older microprocessor designs.
 

Customers from Canada, Europe, the Middle East, Asia and North and South America come to Memory Wholesalers when they have a requirement for the lowest-priced, hard-to-find modules or CPUs. Our sales representatives will be happy to help you with any search for approved, original or third party memory modules or memory chips. Our goal is 100 percent customer satisfaction every time.
 

Our customer's concerns are always taken seriously at Memory Wholesalers. Our sales representatives listen attentively to understand your requirements, and will do their best to assist you in finding the solution to your request.

[profiler]
Memory usage: real: 9437184, emalloc: 9118288
Code ProfilerTimeCntEmallocRealMem
mage0.5309100
mage::app::init::system_config0.0006127,440262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Cache0.0008191,9840
config/load-modules0.155113,992262,144
config/load-modules-declaration0.03451123,504262,144
mage::app::init::apply_db_schema_updates0.013911,217,1281,048,576
DISPATCH EVENT:resource_get_tablename0.0003313,7440
config/load-db0.1573142,768524,288
mage::app::init::stores0.00391583,992262,144
mage::app::init_front_controller0.00201146,3440
mage::app::init_front_controller::collect_routers0.0013178,2560
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_front_init_routers0.0004157,3120
mage::dispatch::db_url_rewrite0.00211128,2000
mage::dispatch::routers_match0.1807100
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch0.04931772,096786,432
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Layout0.0004134,2800
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Session0.0012126,0720
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch::load_area::frontend::design0.0010198,728262,144
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch::load_area::frontend::translate0.0407180,904524,288
Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package::getFilename0.00266365,5680
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_predispatch0.00561450,4640
OBSERVER: log0.00351133,8880
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Log_Model_Visitor0.0002115,9680
OBSERVER: pagecache0.0004118,8720
OBSERVER: persistent0.00093149,1280
OBSERVER: persistent_quote0.00051130,1200
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Customer_Model_Session0.0004181,2240
mage::dispatch::controller::action::cms_page_view0.1292100
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_layout_load_before0.0002110,9360
mage::dispatch::controller::action::cms_page_view::layout_load0.0797168,464262,144
layout/package_update: default0.0749122,2400
layout/db_update: default0.0514100
layout/db_update: cms_page0.0499100
layout/db_update: STORE_default0.0494100
layout/db_update: THEME_frontend_default_majormemory0.0489100
layout/db_update: cms_page_view0.0482100
layout/db_update: page_two_columns_right0.0476100
layout/db_update: customer_logged_out0.0471100
mage::dispatch::controller::action::cms_page_view::layout_generate_blocks0.019113,508,6163,407,872
BLOCK: formkey0.00041120,5760
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_prepare_layout_before0.0003522,9040
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_prepare_layout_after0.0002522,9040
DISPATCH EVENT:core_layout_block_create_after0.0002522,9040
BLOCK: root0.0008168,9840
BLOCK: head0.0003171,184262,144
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addJs0.00011320,0480
BLOCK: js_cookies0.0002164,3520
BLOCK: after_body_start0.00031106,1360
BLOCK: global_notices0.0002162,688262,144
BLOCK: header0.0002163,2240
BLOCK: top.links0.0002165,5680
BLOCK: store_language0.0003165,0800
BLOCK: top.container0.0002154,7440
BLOCK: breadcrumbs0.0003162,632262,144
BLOCK: global_messages0.0005178,9760
BLOCK: footer0.0003198,6640
BLOCK: core_profiler0.0002154,048262,144
BLOCK: cms_footer_links0.0002154,4160
BLOCK ACTION: top.links -> addLink0.0010240,120262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Url0.00043722,2960
BLOCK: catalog.topnav0.00051174,856262,144
BLOCK ACTION: left.permanent.callout -> setImgAlt0.0002124,9200
BLOCK: catalog.compare.sidebar0.00051221,792262,144
BLOCK ACTION: footer_links -> addLink0.0011456,8720
BLOCK: catalog_product_price_template0.0002153,8720
BLOCK: return_link0.00051134,712262,144
BLOCK: checkout_cart_link0.0003163,1760
BLOCK ACTION: checkout_cart_link -> addCartLink0.00111122,1520
BLOCK ACTION: checkout_cart_link -> addCheckoutLink0.0003120,0080
BLOCK: cart_sidebar0.00051137,296262,144
BLOCK: paypal.partner.top_cart.shortcut0.00041147,7680
BLOCK: right.poll0.00041111,992262,144
BLOCK: right.reports.product.viewed0.00041154,8800
BLOCK: right.reports.product.compared0.0003179,888262,144
BLOCK: google_analytics0.0002164,4160
BLOCK: wishlist_link0.0002168,6720
BLOCK: wishlist_sidebar0.00041167,616262,144
BLOCK: paypaluk.partner.top_cart.shortcut0.0002163,7840
BLOCK: head_rss0.0003166,288262,144
BLOCK: left.newsletter0.0002163,0000
BLOCK: awrma.customer.footerlinkadder0.0002154,7120
BLOCK ACTION: awrma.customer.footerlinkadder -> addLink0.0006141,0080
BLOCK: cms_page0.0006172,6240
BLOCK: sale.reorder.sidebar0.0003163,9120
mage::dispatch::controller::action::cms_page_view::layout_render0.0272100
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_to_html_before0.0001271,7040
frontend/default/majormemory/template/page/2columns-right.phtml0.02531663,208786,432
frontend/default/majormemory/template/page/html/head.phtml0.01491251,736262,144
Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package::getSkinUrl0.00101011,9760
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_to_html_after0.0002261,6560
frontend/default/majormemory/template/directory/js/optional_zip_countries.phtml0.0004124,4560
frontend/default/majormemory/template/page/html/header.phtml0.0036166,320262,144
frontend/default/majormemory/template/page/template/links.phtml0.0010136,984262,144
frontend/default/majormemory/template/callouts/left_col.phtml0.00171208,6560
frontend/default/majormemory/template/page/html/footer.phtml0.001518,3200